Privacy Policy of the Website www.rm-terex.com

Moscow

This Personal Data Privacy Policy (hereinafter the Privacy Policy) shall be applicable to all the information on the Website User that the Operator may obtain when using the following website on the Internet: www.rm-terex.com (hereinafter the Website).

The use of the Website services shall mean the User’s unconditional consent to this Policy and terms and conditions of processing of his/her personal data specified herein; should the User not agree with these terms and conditions, he/she shall refrain from using the services.

1. General


1.1. This Privacy Policy has been developed in accordance with the Constitution of the Russian Federation, Russian Federation Civil Code, Federal Law No. 149-FZ On Information, Information Technologies, and Data Protection dated July 27, 2006, Federal Law No. 152-FZ On Personal Data dated July 27, 2006, RF Government Regulation No. 1119 On Approval of Personal Data Protection Requirements During Their Processing in Personal Data Information Systems dated 1/11/2012, other federal laws and regulations.

1.2. General definitions used in the Policy:
1.2.1. Website means a set of graphic and information materials as well as programs for computers and databases that provide access to them on the Internet at the following network address: www.rm-terex.com
1.2.2. User means any visitor of the www.rm-terex.com Website.
1.2.3. Personal Data:
1.2.3.1. Personal information that the User provides about himself/herself on his/her own when using the services, including the User’s personal data.
1.2.3.2. Data that are automatically transfered to the Website services during their use through the software installed on the User’s device, including IP address, data of cookie files, data on the User’s browser (or any other program that is used to gain access to the services), technical specifications of hardware and software used by the User, date and time of access to the services, requested web page addresses, and any other similar information.
1.2.3.3. Any other information on the User related to an individual (a personal data subject) identified, whether directly or indirectly, or to be identified, any information related to the Website User.
1.2.4. Personal Data Processing means any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) which is (are) performed with regard to personal data, whether by automated means or not, including collection, recording, organization, accumulation, storage, refinement (updating, alteration), use, transfer (disclosure, provision, access), and destruction of personal data;
1.2.5. Operator means a legal entity (an owner of the Website) that carries out personal data processing and determines the purposes of personal data processing, scope of personal data subject to processing, and actions (operations) performed with regard to personal data.

1.3. The Operator shall be entitled to process the following personal data of the User:
1.3.1. Last name, first name, patronymic.
1.3.2. Phone number.
1.3.3. E-mail address.
1.3.4. Date of birth.
1.3.5. Place of residence.
1.3.6. Employment data (company’s name).

1.4. This Privacy Policy shall only be applicable to the www.rm-terex.com Website. The www.rm- terex.com Website shall not control and shall not be liable for websites of third parties where the User may go following the links available at the www.rm-terex.com Website.

2. Purposes of the users’ personal data processing


2.1. The Website shall process only the personal data that is required for the provision of the services except where the mandatory personal data storage within the timeframe established by law is stipulated by the legislation. The Operator shall collect, record, organize, accumulate, store, refine (update, alter), use, transfer, and destruct personal data, whether by automated means or not.

2.2. The Website shall process the User’s Personal Data for the following purposes:
2.2.1. Identification of the User registered at the Website.
2.2.2. Getting feedback from the User, including filing notifications, requests related to the use of the Website, provision of services, processing of requests and applications from the User;
2.2.3. Carrying out advertising activities with the consent of the User.

3. Terms and conditions of the users’ personal data processing and their transfer to third parties


3.1. The Operator shall ensure safety of the personal data and shall take all possible measures to eliminate the risk of access to the personal data by unauthorized persons.

3.2. The User’s personal information shall remain confident unless the User voluntarily makes his/her personal information public.

3.3. The Website shall be entitled to transfer the User’s personal information to third parties in the following cases:
3.3.1. The User has expressed his/her consent to such actions.
3.3.2. The transfer is required for the use of a certain service by the User or performance of a certain agreement or contract entered into with the User.
3.3.3. The transfer is stipulated by the Russian or any other applicable legislation within the procedure established by law.
3.3.4. In case of sale of the Website, all the obligations for the compliance with the terms and conditions hereof with regard to the personal information obtained by the buyer are transferred to the buyer.

3.4. The User’s Personal Data Processing shall be carried out during an unlimited period by any legal means, including in personal data information systems, whether by automated means or not. The Users’ Personal Data Processing shall be carried out in accordance with Federal law No. 152-FZ On Personal Data dated July 27, 2006.

3.5. Should the personal data be lost or disclosed, the Operator shall inform the User of the fact that the personal data were lost or disclosed.

3.6. The Operator shall take organizational and technical measures required for the protection of the User’s personal information from illegal or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, disclosure, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

3.7. The Operator together with the User shall take all the measures required for the prevention of losses or other negative consequences caused by loss or disclosure of the User’s personal data.

4. Obligations of the operator


4.1. The Operator shall:
4.1.1. Use the obtained information exclusively for the purposes specified hereby.
4.1.2. Ensure the safe custody of the confidential information, not to disclose it without the prior written consent of the User, and not to sell, exchange, publish, or otherwise disclose the User’s personal data that have been transfered, unless otherwise is stipulated hereby.
4.1.3. Take precautionary measures for the User’s personal data privacy protection according to the procedure commonly used for the protection of such kind of information in the current course of business.

5. Liabilities of the parties


5.1. The Operator that has failed to fulfil his/her obligations shall be liable for losses incured by the User as a result of illegal use of personal data, in accordance with the Russian Federation legislation.

5.2. Should the confidential information be lost or disclosed, the Operator shall not be liable if such confidential information:
5.2.1. Becomes public before its loss or disclosure.
5.2.2. Was obtained from a third party before its receipt by the Operator.
5.2.3. Is disclosed with the consent of the User.

6. Settlement of disputes


6.1. A claim (a written proposal of voluntary settlement of a dispute) shall be submitted before filing a claim with a court with regard to disputes arising out of the relations between the Website User and the Operator.

6.2. The recipient of the claim shall notify the claimant in writing about the results of examination of the claim within fifteen (15) calendar days from the date of receipt of such claim.

6.3. Should the parties fail to reach an agreement, the dispute shall be referred to court, in accordance with the applicable legislation of the Russian Federation.

6.4. The applicable legislation of the Russian Federation shall apply to this Privacy Policy and relations between the User and the Operator.

7. Additional clause


7.1. The Operator shall be entitled to amend this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.

7.2. New Privacy Policy shall become effective from its publication at the Website unless otherwise is stipulated by a new revision of the Privacy Policy.

7.3. The current Privacy Policy is published at the following web page: www.rm-terex.com

7.4. The timeframe of the personal data processing shall not be limited. The User shall be entitled to withdraw his/her consent to the personal data processing at any time by sending a notice to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator’s e-mail address info@rm-terex.com, with the following mark: Withdrawal of consent to the personal data processing.

Please rotate your device horizontallyvertically